|
Post by Source on May 11, 2010 0:41:25 GMT 1
Of course this thread is mostly based on opinion but your opinions count. ;D And some of the movies I've watched haven't been played in Europe or what have you.
1.) Avatar - I loved the story and cool visual ( 3D epicness ) 2.) The Hurt Locker - It was a overall good movie. 3.) Inglorius Bastards - Funny movie, nice story. 4.) Forest Gump - Hilarious.
I can't really think of a top 5 for movies since all the movie's I watch are pretty decent.
|
|
|
Post by Hitman on May 11, 2010 12:54:55 GMT 1
1. New age hilarious comedies 2. Iron Man 3. Zombieland 4. Matrix 5. Star Wars
Just the Top 5 I came up with in a minute, there are so many awesome movies out there.
|
|
|
Post by P o w on May 11, 2010 21:32:57 GMT 1
1. Bucket List 2.Iron man2 3.Star wars episode _ im not sure 4.Garfeild 5.James Bond
|
|
|
Post by Nico on May 12, 2010 8:45:54 GMT 1
1. Avatar 3D. 2. Matrix 3. Lord of the Rings 4. Star Wars 5. Alien vs Predator
|
|
|
Post by R!peR on Oct 4, 2010 7:14:50 GMT 1
I recommend ya'll to see those.
1. Fast and furious 1, 2, 3 and 4. 2. Stamp on the yard. 3. Buried Alive 4. Crocodile dundee (wahahahaha!) 5. Jumper
|
|
|
Post by Charlie on Oct 4, 2010 11:17:36 GMT 1
So this is how you learned to become such a legend jumper?
|
|
|
Post by diior on Oct 4, 2010 15:16:44 GMT 1
1. The shawshank redemption 2. hannibal lecter 3. The Green Mile 4. law abiding citizen 5. Rambo 1,2,3,4
|
|
|
Post by makeveli on Oct 5, 2010 9:58:17 GMT 1
Dior, I LOVE ur 4th movie! 1. American pie 2. Law abiding citizen 3. Deathrace 4. Inglorious basterds 5. Too many movies to name here
|
|
|
Post by Charlie on Oct 5, 2010 15:15:47 GMT 1
1. The Godfather 2. Scarface 3. Reservoir Dogs 4. The Shawshank Redemption 5. Goodfellas
|
|
|
Post by androew on Oct 5, 2010 16:38:56 GMT 1
1. Shawshank Redemption 2. Godfather (1 & 2) 3. Se7en 4. American History X 5. Batman : The Dark Knight
|
|
|
Post by Aircraft aKa Sound ~ on Oct 5, 2010 19:10:01 GMT 1
1. American Pie - Beta House. 2. Avatar. 3. Lord Of The Rings. 4. dunnooo 5. dunnoooo
|
|
|
Post by derocketsl on Oct 27, 2010 9:09:08 GMT 1
not exactly top5, but throwing out few movies that were good imo Fight Club (<3) Snatch The Bourne Triology Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Lucky Number Slevin Law Abiding Citizen The Departed Shutter Island
However I have a feeling that American History X, Se7en, The Shawshank Redemption and few others named earlier here will be good..cause I have those on my pc, just havent watch them, but I 'obtain' only good movies ;D
|
|
|
Post by reality on Oct 27, 2010 10:03:39 GMT 1
Best movies atm;
1. Paranormal activity 2 2. Jackass (3D) 3. Grown ups
|
|
|
Post by Charlie on Oct 27, 2010 17:37:20 GMT 1
I forgot Scarface, edited my top 5.
|
|
|
Post by Fraaps ! on Oct 27, 2010 17:39:19 GMT 1
1.Dont mess with the Zohan (great comedy!) 2.JOB - czyli ostatnia szara komórka (the best polish comedy) 3.Matrix 4.Robin Hood 2010 (such a nice story) 5.Godfather
Jumper is good movie..but a main actor should end his career
|
|